Jack Burns

Follow
Jack Burns

Born

11/15/1933, Boston, Massachusetts

Birth Name

John Francis Burns

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Schreiber and Burns, Burns and Schreiber
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack Burns began his career in 1959 as a comedy team with George Carlin on their radio show at KXOL in Fort Worth, Texas. Touring around Texas they headed to California and for two years performed releasing an album titled Burns and Carlin at the Playboy Club Tonightmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Burns yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW