Jack Carson

Follow
Jack Carson

Born

10/27/1910, Carmen, Manitoba, Canada

Died

1/2/1963

Birth Name

John Elmer Carson

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jack Carson came to Hollywood from Vaudville in 1937. He started working at RKO, but wasn't liking the roles he was getting there. He moved to Warner Brothers. Throughout the 1940s, he remained a success as a character actor, and once in awhile the lead. He also would…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Carson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less