Jack Carter

Follow
Jack Carter

Born

6/24/1923, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jack Chakrin

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack's big break into television happened with a chance meeting with Milton Berle who loved the scrappy sense of humor that had. He hired him as one of the emcees during the summer on his show The Texaco Star Theater also known as The Buick-Berle Show. In 1950…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Carter yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less