Jack Deleon

Follow
Jack Deleon

Born

12/19/1924

Died

10/16/2006

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack De Leon, Jack DeLeon
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Comedian, actor, writer, mimic, cartoonist, Jack De Leon began his career in stand-up in the 1950's and by the early 60's had recorded his own comedy album "De Leon Roars". He appeared on numerous television programs, especially sitcoms during the 1960's and 1970's and is best known as Marty from Barney Miller.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Deleon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW