Jack Elam

Follow
Jack Elam

Born

11/13/1920, Miami, Gila County, Arizona, USA

Died

10/20/2003

Birth Name

William Scott Elam

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

The quintessential Western villain in the 1950s and '60s, Jack Elam has appeared in well over a hundred films. Famous for his bulgy eyes and froglike features, Elam debuted in 1949's Trailin' West and soon made a name for himself with numerous bit parts in Westerns, including High…more

Credits