Jack Elliott (III)

Follow
Jack Elliott (III)

Born

8/6/1927, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Died

8/18/2001

Birth Name

Irwin Elliott Zucker

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Elliott Orchestra
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Prolific composer/conductor/music director whose work in film and TV spans 40 years. He composed several well-known TV theme songs, was musical director for the Grammy Awards for 30 years, and nominated for two Emmy Awards and one Academy Award.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW