Jack Gilford

Follow
Jack Gilford

Born

7/25/1908, New York City,New York USA

Died

6/2/1990

Birth Name

Jacob Gellman

Gender

Male
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor and comedian Jack Gilford, known for his "rubbery" face, began his career in the nightclubs of New York, moving on to Broadway, films and television. Some of his more memorable roles include Hysterium in the Broadway and film versions of A Funny Thing Happened On the Waymore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Gilford yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW