Jack Givens (I)

Follow
Jack Givens (I)

Born

9/21/1956, Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Goose Givens
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack led the University of Kentucky to the 1978 NCAA Men's Division I Basketball Championship being the Final Four Most Outstanding Player in the process. While at Kentucky, Jack lettered four times in varsity basketball (1974-78) and scored 2,038 points which ranked him third on the school's all-time…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Givens (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW