Jack Gwillim

Follow
Jack Gwillim

Born

12/15/1909, Canterbury,Kent,England,UK

Died

7/2/2001

Birth Name

Jack William Gillim

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spouse: Olivia Selby (1969-2nd July) (his death) 1 child. Peggy Bollard (?-1958) (her death) 2 Children. Trivia: Served as a Commander in the Royal Navy for twenty years before he became an actor. Served in World War II. Father, with Olivia Selby, of Jaxon Duff Gwillim. Father, with…more

Credits