Jack Haley (I)

Follow
Jack Haley (I)

Born

8/10/1898, Boston, Massachusetts

Died

6/6/1979

Birth Name

John Joseph Haley Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Joseph Haley Jr.
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1897 this vaudeville performer paved a way from the stage, radio, film and television and into the hearts of millions as "The Tin Man" in the original film "Wizard of Oz". This song-and-dance man starred in such films as Shirley Temple's "Poor Little Rich Girl" and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Haley (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW