Jack Hawkins

Follow
Jack Hawkins

Born

9/14/1910, Wood Green,London England,UK

Died

7/18/1973

Birth Name

John Edward Hawkins

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Colonel John Edward "Jack" Hawkins was born September 14, 1910 in London, England and died July 18, 1973 in London, England. Hawkins began his acting career on stage at the age of 12 in "Where The Rainbow Ends". His career in film began in 1930 with the film…more

Credits