Jack Hill

Follow
Jack Hill

Born

9/12/1887, Roanoke, Virginia, USA

Died

9/22/1963

Birth Name

Lawrence Young Hill

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jack Hill was an American actor, stand-in and stunt double with distinctively big ears who was a ubiquitous feature in the films of Hal Roach of the 1920s and 1930s.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Hill yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW