Jack Hogan

Follow
Jack Hogan

Born

11/25/1929, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Richard Roland Benson Jr.

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Character actor who first came to fame as Pvt. Kirby in Combat!, then had a recurring role as Detective Sgt. Jerry Miller on Adam-12.
Hogan would then move to Hawaii to start a construction business but couldn't stay away from acting, picking up a recurring role in Jakemore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Hogan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW