Jack Hogan

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/25/1929 , Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Richard Roland Benson Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Character actor who first came to fame as Pvt. Kirby in Combat!, then had a recurring role as Detective Sgt. Jerry Miller on Adam-12.

Hogan would then move to Hawaii to start a construction business but couldn't stay away from acting, picking up a recurring role in Jake And The Fatman, and then going behind the camera as casting director for Magnum, P.I.. In retirement, he's moved back to his native Chapel Hill, N.C. to paint and fish.