Jack Humphrey

Follow
Jack Humphrey

Born

5/20/1932, St. Boniface, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

John R. Humphrey

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jack was born in St. Boniface Manitoba, but grew up in Vancouver. After high school, he sold insurance until his sister, writer and CBC radio personality, J.J. McColl, introduced him into radio comedy. For CBC radio Jack wrote and performed in Vancouver Scene and Two For The Show.…more

Credits