Jack Imel

Follow
Jack Imel

Born

6/9/1932, Portland, Indiana

Birth Name

Lawrence Jack Imel

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dancer-marimba player Jack Imel was near the end of a five-year enlistment in the Navy when he first played for Lawrence Welk on the Champagne Music Maker's "Top Tunes and New Talent" show. When he was discharged five days later he was greeted with a permanent position with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Imel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW