Jack Jones

Follow
Jack Jones

Born

1/14/1938, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

John Allan Jones

Gender

7.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack Jones was practically "Born in a trunk." He is an award winning singer born to the late talented singer/movie star Allan Jones and actress Irene Hervey. His early training with an operatic vocal coach has led him into an entirely new career track. Until now, anyone who…more

Credits