TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Jack Layton

Follow
Jack Layton

Born

7/18/1950, Hudson, Québec

Died

8/22/2011

Birth Name

John Gilbert Layton

Gender

Male
4.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jack was the leader of the Canadian New Democratic Party (2004 - 2011). Jack was married to Olivia Chow who is an MP (Member of Parliament). His riding was Toronto-Danforth.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Layton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW