Jack Lemmon

Follow
Jack Lemmon

Born

2/8/1925, Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Died

6/27/2001

Birth Name

John Uhler Lemmon III

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack was born in 1925 in Boston, and attended the Phillips Andover Academy, graduating in 1943. His father was the president of a doughnut company, and Jack's upbringing was comfortable. He attended Harvard and graduated with a degree in War Service Sciences, as well as a stint as…more

Credits