Jack Lord

Follow
Jack Lord

Born

12/30/1920, New York, NY, USA

Died

1/21/1998

Birth Name

John Joseph Patrick Ryan

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born John Joseph Patrick Ryan, Jack Lord was the son of a steam freighter executive and a mother who owned a farm north of New York City. Aside from an early career at sea as well as an enlistment in the Merchant Marine (both before and during World…more

Credits