Jack MacGowran

Follow
Jack MacGowran

Born

10/13/1918, Dublin, Ireland

Died

1/30/1973

Birth Name

John Joseph MacGowran

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack McGowran, Jack MacGowan
7.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack MacGowran was an Irish actor who had significant success on the stage, as well as numerous character parts in movies. MacGowran was born in 1918, in Dublin, Ireland. He first began acting in the early 1950s as part of the Abby Players company in Dublin where he…more

Credits