Jack McCarthy

Follow
Jack McCarthy

Born

New York City,N.Y.

Died

5/23/1996

Birth Name

John Joesph McCarthy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Funnyclown
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack McCarthy seemed an unlikely choice to host a kids tv show.Let alone become a radio/tv broadcaster.Nevertheless,he joined The NBC Radio Network(Via The baseball team of WEAF/WNBC Radio in NYC)back in 1933.He worked at the NBC Radio Network:First as a page boy and then as a staff announcer.He…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack McCarthy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW