Jack McKeon

Follow
Jack McKeon

Born

11/23/1930, South Amboy, New Jersey

Birth Name

John Aloysius McKeon

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
In 2011 Jack McKeon made history by returning to manage the Florida Marlins at the age of 80. He won a World Series with the team in 2003. McKeon had also managed the Kansas City Royals, Oakland Athletics, San Diego Padres and Cincinnati Reds.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW