Jack N. Young

Follow
Jack N. Young

Born

Fincastle, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Jack Norwood Young

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Young
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jack N. Young was born September 25, 1926 in Fincastle, VA. He ran away from home when he was 14 and eventually ended up in the US Navy during WW11.

After the war he decided he wanted to work in movies so he moved to Los Angeles, CA.…more

Credits