Jack Nance

Follow
Jack Nance

Born

12/21/1943, Boston, Massachusetts

Died

12/30/1996

Birth Name

Marvin John Nance

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Nance
8.8
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack Nance was an American actor best known for his collaborations with filmmaker David Lynch. Born in Boston, MA, in 1943, the actor started his career in show business on stage at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco, CA. It was there where he met Lynch, who…more

Credits