Jack Nicholson

Follow
Jack Nicholson

Born

4/22/1937, Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

John Joseph Nicholson

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
104 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born John Joseph Nicholson, on April 22.1937, in Neptune, New Jersey. After graduating from high school in New Jersey at age 17, Nicholson moved to Los Angeles, where he got a job as an office boy at the Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer (MGM) film studio. He made his film debut in…more

Credits