Jack P Shepherd

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/14/1988 , Leeds, Yorkshire, England

Birth Name

Jack Peter Shepherd

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jack was born in Leeds in 1988. As a young child, he expressed a desire to entertain following a period of watching up to 5 films per day. His mother hurtured this desire and sent him to a summer holiday acting school. The school payed off and in 2000 Jack took over the role of Coronation Street's troubled teen David Platt.