Jack Paar

Follow
Jack Paar

Born

5/1/1918, Canton, Ohio, United States of America

Died

1/27/2004

Birth Name

Jack Harold Paar

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack H. Paar
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack Paar is best known as the popular host of The Tonight Show from 1957-1962. His critical acclaim primarily came from his plentiful social skills, which came in handy when having conversations with guests. His departure from The Tonight Show was indeed a stormy one, consisting of elements…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Paar yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW