Jack Palance

Follow
Jack Palance

Born

2/18/1918, Lattimer Mines, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

11/10/2006

Birth Name

Vladimr Palanuik

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Walter Palance, Walter Jack Palance, Jack Brazzo
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
After more than 40 years in pictures, Jack Palance finally won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for City Slickers (1991), playing a tough, wheezy, old cowboy with rapidly hardening arteries. As he accepted his award, he felt compelled to demonstrate that his physical condition in the film had…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less