Jack Prince

Follow
Jack Prince

Born

1/19/1920, Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Died

1/8/1994

Birth Name

John Upchurch

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jack Prince, born John Upchurch in Shreveport, Louisiana on January 19,1920, trained to be a singer from an early age. Perhaps the height, and certainly the most visible point, of his career as a vocalist was singing on The Johnny Carson Show in 1955.
However, although he also…more

Credits