Jack Smith

Follow
Jack Smith

Born

11/16/1913, Seattle, Washington

Died

7/3/2006

Birth Name

Jack Ward Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Smilin Jack Smith
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack Smith began his musical career as part of a trio called "The Three Ambassadors" at age 15. He went on to become a solo singer in the Roarin' Twenties. In 1933 he appeared uncredited in the motion picture King Kong which led to several bit parts in…more

Credits