Jack Tornek

Follow
Jack Tornek

Born

1/2/1888, Minsk, Russian Empire (Belarus)

Died

2/18/1974

Birth Name

Issy Targownik

Gender

Male

Also Known As

J.K. Tornick
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jack Tornek, born January 2, 1888, was a career "extra", appearing in over 200 titles, usually without being credited. He was the Hockey Rider, the Soldier, the Passerby, Barfly and Townsman - the Trial Spectator, Lynch Mob Member and Henchman. In fact, he plugged so well into so…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW