TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Jack Wagner

Follow
Jack Wagner

Born

10/3/1959, Washington, Missouri

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack P. Wagner
  • Jack Wagner and Anna Trebunskaya on Danc...
  • Jack Wagner on Dancing with the Stars se...
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack was born Peter John Wagner was born and bred in the small town of Washington, Missouri. Jack gained his independent, free spirit at an early age. A direct result was his early passion for the game of golf. There weren't many ten-year-olds out on the greens, but…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Live and Learn Jack!

    6.0
    I think he is talented. Perhaps his huge ego got in the way. I think the quotes he makes about his mother and father are really profound. However, I don't know at what age he made those comments but he didn't live his life with the messages in both of his mother's and father's quotes. Too bad, because I think he lost out in the end, especially the good fortune in finding such a loyal wife and partner that he let slip through his fingers. Live and Learn, I suppose.moreless
  • Don't like him at all.

    1.0
    A has been. Bad actor/singer/dancer.
More
Less