Jack Warden

Follow
Jack Warden

Born

9/18/1920, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died

7/19/2006

Birth Name

John H. Lebzelter

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack Warden (born 18 September 1920) was a popular character actor throughout the 1950s to the 1990s, who may best be remembered for his portrayal in "Heaven Can Wait" opposite Warren Beatty, as the football coach. Originally named John H. Lebzelter, he grew up in Kentucky and boxed…more

Credits