Jack Webb

Follow
Jack Webb

Born

4/2/1920, Santa Monica, California

Died

12/23/1982

Birth Name

John Randolph Webb

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Randolph
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actor, producer, and writer who became a TV legend with the premiere of the police procedural drama Dragnet in 1951. Though he had a solid film career appearing in movies like Sunset Boulevard and The Men, it is for Dragnet and other Webb productions such as Adam-12 and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Webb yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less