Jack Weston

Follow
Jack Weston

Born

8/21/1924, Cleveland,Ohio, USA

Died

5/3/1996

Birth Name

Jack Weinstein

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jack Weston, born on August 21, 1924, was originally named Jack Weinstein. As an all-around American actor, Weston played several comical roles in movies such as Please Don't Eat the Daisies and Cactus Flower. His more noted roles were more serious in nature. Those roles were played in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jack Weston yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW