Jack White

Follow
Jack White

Born

7/9/1975, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

John Anthony Gillis

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
John Anthony Gillis was born the youngest of ten children. His father and mother both worked in a church, as a maintenance man and secretary, respectively. Jack grew up listening to blues and 1960's rock, which would later influence him in his band, The White Stripes. Jack married…more

Credits