Jack Wild

Follow
Jack Wild

Born

9/30/1952, Royton, near Oldham, Lancashire, England, UK

Died

3/1/2006

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Wilde
9.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jack Wild made his debut in acting after being discovered by talent agent, June Collins. Although most people remember his role as the Artful Dodger in the film, Oliver! Jack's first acting job was playing the role of Oliver in a London stage production the musical. His performance…more

Credits