Jackie Burroughs

Follow
Jackie Burroughs

Born

2/2/1939, Lancashire, England, UK

Died

9/22/2010

Birth Name

Jacqueline Burroughs

Gender

Female
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jackie was born in 1939 in Lancashire, England. She has extensive theater credits as well as film and televesion credits. She is best known for her roles as Hetty King in "Road to Avonlea" and her role in the 1987 film "A Winter Tan". She currently resides in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jackie Burroughs yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW