Jackie Chan

Follow
Jackie Chan

Born

4/7/1954, Shandong, China

Birth Name

Chan Kong-sang

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Yuen-Lung Chan, Sing Lung, Jacky Chan, Long Cheng
8.8
User Rating
235 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of the most famous movie celebrities in the world, Jackie Chan was born to a poor family in China on April 7, 1954. After he was born, his parents thought about giving him up for adoption since they could not afford the hospital bill. His parents eventually…more

Credits