Jackie Coogan

Follow
Jackie Coogan

Born

10/26/1914, Los Angeles California USA

Died

3/1/1984

Birth Name

John Leslie Coogan, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jackie Coogan, Jr., John L. Coogan, Jack Coogan
8.4
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jackie Coogan was born October 26, 1914 in Los Angeles, California. His birth name is John Leslie Coogan Junior. His father, John H. Coogan was a dancer. His mother, Lillian Dolliver Coogan had been a child star on the stage. Shortly after Jackie's birth the Coogans moved to…more

Credits