Jackie Cooper

Follow
Jackie Cooper

Born

9/15/1922, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

5/3/2011

Birth Name

John Cooperman, Jr.

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jackie Cooper was born on September 15, 1922, in Los Angeles, California. His relatives were in the film industry, and he began acting in movies at the age of three. By 1929, he joined director Hal Roach to star in the Our Gang comedy series. In 1931, Cooper…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less