Jackie Mason

Follow
Jackie Mason

Born

6/9/1936, Sheboygan, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name

Jacob Moshe Maza

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jackie was born 1936 in Sheboygan, Wisconsin. He was a son of a rabbi, he soon moved with his family to New York's Lower East Side, Where he spent some years studying to follow in his fathers footsteps. Mason spent three years as a rabbi, After people gave…more

Credits