Jackie Vernon

Follow
Jackie Vernon

Born

3/29/1924, New York, New York

Died

11/10/1987

Birth Name

Ralph Verrone

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jackie Vernon was a great comedian known for his appearances in comedy roasts and as the voice of Frosty The Snowman, a childrens classic. Jackie was born Ralph Veroni. He started as a trumpet player, and became a comic using his dry wit to create the stage personality…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW