Jackie Woodburne

Follow
Jackie Woodburne

Born

2/5/1957, Carrickfergus, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, UK

Birth Name

Jacqueline Woodburne

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jacqueline Woodburne
  • Jackie Woodburne as Susan on Neighbours
9.7
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jackie Woodburne is an Australian actress who has appeared in many of Australia's most popular soap operas. Jackie is best known for playing Susan Kinski (nee Smith, first and second marriage Kennedy) in Neighbours, whom she has played since 1994; and Julie Egbert in Prisoner, whom she played…more

Credits