Jackson Brundage

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/20/2001 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Jackson Lachlan Brundage

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jackson Brundage is an American actor born on November 20, 2001 in California, USA. His acting debut was appearing as a son of a single mom and dancer at a casino on NBC's Las Vegas.

His biggest break came as he was cast as James Lucas Scott ("Jamie"), son of Nathan and Haley, in the CW drama One Tree Hill. The other cast members of the show describe him as an amazing little boy with a huge heart. Jackson is most known for his memorable one-liners such as "It's my life. I'm taking a stand."
More
Less