Jackson Burns

Follow
Jackson Burns

Born

7/29/1956, Poteau, Choctaw Nation, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Jackie Earl Burns

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jackson Burns was born in the Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma. His family were poor sharecroppers of Welsh/Scotch-Irish/French/Cherokee/Choctaw heritage. After overcoming many obstacles in his life, Jackson has become one of the top stuntperformers in the business. Jackson has worked in the television and movie industry for over twenty…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jackson Burns yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW