Jaclyn Linetsky

Follow
Jaclyn Linetsky

Born

1/8/1986, Montreal, Quebec , Canada

Died

9/8/2003

Birth Name

Jaclyn Michelle Linetsky

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
At age seventeen, Jaclyn and her co-star, Vadim Schneider, were in a van on their way to the set, when the driver fell asleep and crashed off the freeway. The driver survived and unfortunately the two stars of 15/Love were killed instantly. The writers of "15/Love" (2004) decided…more

Credits