Jaclyn Linetsky

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/8/1986 , Montreal, Quebec , Canada

Died

9/8/2003

Birth Name

Jaclyn Michelle Linetsky

Gender

Female

Biography:

At age seventeen, Jaclyn and her co-star, Vadim Schneider, were in a van on their way to the set, when the driver fell asleep and crashed off the freeway. The driver survived and unfortunately the two stars of 15/Love were killed instantly. The writers of "15/Love" (2004) decided that Jaclyn and Vadim Schneider's characters Meghan O'Connor and Sebastien Dube would be killed in a plane crash off the coast of the Isle of Wight, England after a tennis tournament. The last show that Jaclyn and Vadim were in was dedicated to them.

With the blessing of Jaclyn's family the truth about her death would not be hidden from the public in some phony happy ending. The writers decided that Jaclyn and Vadim's lives would be honored and their deaths would be revealed.
More
Less