Jaclyn Smith

Follow
Jaclyn Smith

Born

10/26/1947, Houston, Texas

Birth Name

Ellen Jaclyn Smith

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
66 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jaclyn was born in 1947, in Houston, Texas. Her father Jack was a dentist and her mother was Margaret Ellen. She attended Trinity University and the University of Texas at San Antonio. Despite early ambitions to be a ballerina, Jaclyn turned to modelling and acting, and reached international…more

Credits